VA 2017 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

# Company Captain Team S 0 0 Winners
of Name Name Name Name Name HDC Gross Net 0 Net
Teams Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2 # 0 0  
1 Ensales Elijah Stewart Allen Moran Dwain Spencer Dave Strole -6 70 64 0
2 Sabre/Ensales Kay Hollandsworth Lee Mitchell Jim Ruddy Ben Saunders -5 65 60 0
3 National Transformer Sales Eric Bush Mike Stover Trigg Kincir Tom Locher -6 65 59 3rd 0
4 Sediver USA, Inc. Ron Duckstein Michelle Oleskowitz Mike Lamb Bobby Capehart -2 70 68 0
5 Rappahannock Electric Co-op Ricky Bywaters Ricky Hairfield Wayne Rouse Bradley Sylvia -3 68 65 0
6 Southside Electric Cooperative Scott Diggs Daniel Boney B.K. Redford Trevor Robertson -2 64 62 0
7 Martini & Associates Inc. PJ Martini Richard Mack Henry Rawls Burch Lewis -2 70 68 1st 0
8 SMECO #1 Zach Merchant Kip Pulliam Larry Hayden Clarke Rollins -6 69 63 0
9 SMECO #2 Marty Bowling Jay Herbert Brian Rawlings Wayne Fowler -5 66 61 0
10 Dominion VA Power Jeff Ratliff Rodney Brown James Hawkins Warren Stevens -4 68 64 0
11 Southside Va Community College Keith Harkins Dennis Smith Matt Dunn Duncan Quicke 0 67 67 0
12 WESCO/SMECO Barry Bitler Ken Capps Roger Schneider Rich Norman -4 66 62 0
13 ABB Lynn Sarvis Scott Hanson Robbie Astrop Walt Romanosky -4 65 61 0
14 Burns & McDonnell No. 1 Matt Ehler Dominick Piccolomini Megan Swan Trey Thomasson -4 60 56 0
15 Burns & McDonnell No. 2 Les O'Donnell Richard Imel Louie Pettinato Philip Benninghove -5 72 67 0
16 Lekson Associates Melissa Whitley Alan Scruggs Mark Bly Brian O'Dell -4 69 65 0
17 Dominion Energy Bobby Stinnett Joe Wah Andy Sullivan Bobby Joe Coburn -3 60 57 0
18 Anixter #1 Neal Allen Clint Creed Bobby Moorhead Terry Hahn -4 61 57 0
19 Anixter #2 Joe D'Orazio Mike Malandro Taisha Bezzo Cole Stevenson -6 69 63 0
20 Anixter #3 Richard Utley Campbell Haddon Mike Keane Will Myers -4 65 61 0
21 Anixter #4 Jay Monahan Joey D'Orazio Pat Kelly Lane Chambers -6 63 57 2nd 0
22 EJ Wade Construction William Green Donald Hoover Robert McCoy Jeff Malaby -1 62 61 0
23 GAI Consultants #1 Sherrill Crenshaw Kappi Whiteman Rusty Meadows Brandon Patterson -6 72 66 0
24 GAI Consultants #2 Tony Stockman John Anthony Jared Williams Tyler Hock -6 77 71 0
25 Eaton Cooper Power Systems Dave Bodsford Jim Stage Joe Woomer Dave Seeds -6 71 65 0
26 ICMI-MR Steve Averitt Richard Von Gemmingen Alan Ott John Black -6 72 66 0
27 VA Transformer John Labons Mathew Beale Gil Arthur Allen Livingood -5 67 62 0
28 Condux International Chris Anderson Paul Wilkerson Michael Gana Jim Amiss -5 58 53 0
29 Mitsubishi Electric Jim Gari Jason George Clyde Chalkley Mike K. Lamb -4 66 62 0
30 Utility Sales Associates, Inc Matt Fraser Kelly Fraser Tommy Salmon Chuck Lee -5 68 63 0
31 Hearthstone Staffing LLC Warren Poirier Troy Mills Randy Finck William Smith -4 68 64 0
32 The Okinite Company Frank Bowman Ryan Charterina Patrick McNally Thomas Dick -6 67 61 0
    50/50 drawing Name          
                     
    Closest to Hole # 4   Pat Kelly $25          
    Closest to Hole # 8   Chris Anderson $25          
    Closest to Hole # 13   Richard Utley $25          
    Closest to Hole # 16   Terry Hahn $25          
    Longest Drive # 18   $25          
    Longest Drive # 9   Megan Swam $25          

This file was created by Billy Jones on 09/21/2017.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com