VA 2015 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

# Company Captain Team H t S S 0 t 0 Winners Winnings
of Name Name HDC Name HDC Name HDC Name HDC HDC T 0 Gross Net Hole 0 Net  
Teams Cart # 1 # Cart # 1 # Cart # 2 # Cart # 2 # # 0 0 0 0 0    
1 VA Transformer Lamb, Mike 30 Beale, Matthew 20 Labons, John 30 Weishaar, Steve 30 -6 0 1 30 0 24 1A    
2 Dominion Transmission Hollandsworth, Kay 26 Jackson, Gerry 26 Bode, Graham 26 Capehart, Bobby 20 -6 0 2 30 0 24 1B    
3 GrayBar Redd, Michael 25 Pettinato, Louie 23 Swemba, Bob 25 Crawford, Tom 28 -6 0 3 26 0 20 2A 2nd    
4 Lekson Associates Whitley, Melissa 25 Marston, David 25 Underhill, Louis 20 Stage, Jim 20 -6 0 4 31 0 25 2B    
5 Power Electronics Binford, Steve 18 Berry, Taylor 20 Lee, Chuck 20 Young, Scott 20 -5 0 5 26 0 21 3A    
6 Burns & McDonnell - Team 1 Hernandez, Gabe 28 McGuire, Bob 18 Bell, Chuck 28 Williams, Jared 25 -5 0 6 27 0 22 3B    
7 Burns & McDonnell - Team 2 O'Donnell, Les 27 Odle, Keegan 27 Piccolomini, Dominick 30 Settle, Jerry 28 -6 0 7 29 0 23 4A    
8 USA-Rappahannock Fraser, Matt 25 Fraser, Kelly 25 Wilcox, Bob 15 Hairfield, Ricky 19 -4 0 8 27 0 23 4B    
9 Progressive Eng. Consultants Thomas, Bob 16 Bly, Mark 30 Stover, Mike 30 Kincer, Trigg 29 -5 0 9 DNS 0 -5 5A    
10 Sabre/Dominion Mitchell, Lee 17 Whiteman, Kappi 30 Hall, Drew 18 Amiss, Jim 25 -4 0 10 29 0 25 5B    
11 Dominion VA Power Ratliff, Jeff 31 Brown, Rodney 36 Hawkins, James 10 Mills, Don 16 -3 0 11 25 0 22 6A    
12 Dominion VA Power Stewart, Elijah 25 Spencer, Dwain 25 Moran, Allen 25 Stevens, Warren 36 -6 0 12 26 0 20 6B 1st    
13 Dominion VA Power Benninghove, Philip 17 McCoy, Robert 15 Hoover, Donald 20 Hoover, Adam 9 -2 0 13 23 0 21 7A    
14 Dominion/HD/TE Energy Carey, Paul 32 Revell, Todd 12 Nattrass, Andrea 32 Boyce, Mike 12 -2 0 14 26 0 24 7B    
15 Southside Electric Coop Diggs, Scott 15 Adams, Malcolm 15 Robertson, Trevor 18 Burgess, Troy 18 -2 0 15 23 0 21 8A    
16 HD Supply Carter, Jeff 23 Creed, Clint 7 Zorch, Rob 18 Burruss, Ryan 20 -2 0 16 24 0 22 8B    
17 PowerServices, Inc. Clark, Ralph 20 Farmer, Dirk 22 Bywaters, Rick 22 Williams, Steve 12 -4 0 17 27 0 23 9A    
18 HD Supply Monahan, Jay 25 Kelly, Pat 12 Ellis, Justin 22 Chambers, Lane 25 -4 0 18 26 0 22 9B    
19 HD Supply Allen, Neal 36 D'Orazio, Joe 12 Brennan, Mike 36 Conte, Greg 36 -4 0 19 25 0 21 10A    
20 Power Solutions Andrews, Cory 20 Davis, Jeremy 20 Schwartz, Bob 20 Jackson, Brad 20 -6 0 20 27 0 21 10B 3rd    
21 Fallenlinemen Foundation Jones, Barry 8 Jones, Billy 8 Peterson, Graham 20 Wright, Mac 20 -2 0 21 NC 0 -2 11A    
22 6 0 21 0 6 11B    
          Name   Prize                      
    50/50 drawing     Chuck Lee   $315                      
                                       
    Closest to Hole # 4         $25                      
    Closest to Hole # 8         $25                      
    Closest to Hole # 13         $25                      
    Closest to Hole # 16         $25                      
    Longest Drive # 17         $25                      

This file was created by Billy Jones on 08/15/2016.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com