VA 2014 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

# Company Captain Team S 0 Winners
of Name Name Name Name Name HDC Gross Net Net
Teams Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2 # 0  
1 Dominion VA Power Stewart, Elijah Spencer, Dwain Moran, Allen Dewey, Andy -6 73 67  
2 Dominion VA Power Ratliff, Jeff Brown, Rodney Richards, Alex Mills, Don -6 72 66  
3 Dominion VA Power Benninghove, Philip Hoover, Donald Hoover, Adam McCoy, Robert -2 58 56 1st
4 Sabre/Dominion Monk, Duane Whiteman, Kappi Crenshaw, Sherrill Keno, Kyle -6 73 67  
5 HD Supply Utley, Richard Monahan, Jay Wilcox, Bob Hairfield, Ricky -4 64 60  
6 HD Supply Allen, Neal Conte, Greg Jones, Scott Piccolomini, Dominick -3 69 66  
7 HD Supply Carter, Jeff Creed, Clint McQuain, Rob Nattrass, Andrea -3 65 62  
8 Utility Sales Associates, Inc. Fraser, Matt Fraser, Kelly Kefauver, Haden Salmon, Tom -2 68 66  
9 National Transformer Partin, Justin Mathews, Larry Edwards, Steve Deverick, Jonathan -6 67 61  
10 SMECO Bowling, Bucky Bowling, Marty Herbert, Jay Robertson, Will -6 65 59  
11 GrayBar Redd, Michael Pettinato, Louie Glasscock, Doug Butler, Todd -5 71 66  
12 NOVEC Depukat, Eric Ciraolo, Dan Reifinger, Ed Murray, Jeff -3 69 66  
13 Southside Electric Coop Diggs, Scott Adams, Malcolm Robertson, Trevor Burgess, Troy -1 57 56 2nd
14 J. B. Sales Co., Inc. Spear, J. B. Stage, Jim Reed, David Ramirez-Barajas,Vicente -4 67 63  
15 Burns & McDonnell O'Donnell, Les Swemba, Bob Stanley, Keith Walsh, Bill -4 73 69  
16 PowerTech LLC Astrop, Robbie Falk, Laurie Capehart, Bobby Thomason, Trey -6 75 69  
17 Cable Protection Services King, Brandon Riddick, Sreve Brooks, Andy Smith, Clay -2 dns -2  
18 Shenandoah Valley Electric Coop Craig, Curtis Vansant, Doug LaClair, Danny Argenbright, Brian -3 dns -3  
19 Ensales(Va) Amiss, Jim Ruddy, Jim Keeler, Paul Daniels, David -2 66 64  
20 Singles Andrews, Cory Wilson, Scott Casey, David -5 74 69  
21 Fallenlinemen Foundation Jones, Barry Dyson, Kevin Jones, Billy Sparks, Bill -1 61 60  
22 Dominion VA Power Arthur, Gill Stinnett, Bobby Lane, Bob -4 61 57 3rd
      Name Prize        
    50/50 drawing Trever Robertson $185        
                   
    Closest to Hole # 4   Bob Lane $25        
    Closest to Hole # 8   Malcolm Adams $25        
    Closest to Hole # 13   Andrea Nathas $25        
    Closest to Hole # 16   Steve Edwards $25        
    Longest Drive # 17   Kevin Dyson $25        

This file was created by Billy Jones on 03/10/2015.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com