SC 2018 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

# Tee Company Captain Team S 0 0
of Name Name Name Name Name HDC Gross Net Winning Teams
Teams Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2 #
1 1A Utility Lines Inc. Michael Pridmore Brett Varner Mike Rallings Tim Hallman -1 -1
2 1B TRC Engineers Danny Kassis John Raftery Eddie Folsom Kelvin Rogers -4 -4
3 2A ENERCON Sean Summers David North Matt Talley Rahul Patel -4 -4
4 2B PowerSecure Joe Gammie Derek Tugwell Bradley Narron Atticus Rutledge -2 -2
5 3A Nexans Daniel Curtis Greg Smith Jason Allen Brian Boan -2 -2
6 4A Pike Engineering 1 Dave Tennent Arron Culler Chase Clayton Rob Johnston -5 -5
7 4B Pike Engineering 2 John Paddock Bill Lander Findley Salter Seth Wiese -6 -6
8 5A Sumter Utilities, Inc. Paul Gaughf Derek O'Bradovich Charles Moore Mark Martines -2 -2
9 6A Booth & Associates Mike Budreau Bobby Fowler Reed Cooper Lee Ayers -4 -4
10 6B Pee Dee Electric Coop Jack Dearhart Stevie Baxley Allen Kinsaul Dexter Godwin -5 -5
11 7A AFL Global Gary Harter Carson Joye Mark Jaramillo Nicholas Thomas -2 -2
12 8A Sargent & Lundy LLC Sam Robertson Wes Strunk Willy Taylor James Hazzard -6 -6
13 8B Commonwealth Duane Monk Cody Smith Mason Elliot Matthew Knetchel-Bernath -6 -6 2nd
14 9A McCall-Thomas Engineering Brett Banks Glenn Martin Rob Higbe Shawn Higbe 1 1
15 9B Electric Cooperatives of SC Nick Adams Justin Tedder Peggy Dantzler Ann Griffis -3 -3
16 10A Hubbell Power Systems Chad Bateman Larry Micol Kenny Bickley Brian Sandifer -6 -6 1st
17 10B Biren Patel Engineering Biren Patel Brett Dobek Austin Jordan Jeff Porter -6 -6
18 11A Leidos Joey Sabbagha Chase Mathias Dwight Smith Chris Lacons -4 -4 4th
19 11B Santee Cooper #1 Neil James Robby O'Dell Jason Fugate David Benenhaley -1 -1
20 12A MCEC Derek Metts Justin Wooten Rusty Whittle Barry Wells -6 -6
21 12B Duke Energy Freddy Gamble Bill Garnett Sandy Campbell John Kirby 2 2
22 13A CEE-US Scott Bryant Bob Pauling Billy Ingram Kenny Medlin 1 1
23 14A Lee Electric #1 Jerry Lee Bill Hart Michael Livingston Pat Howle -3 -3 3rd
24 15A Lee Electric #2 Tim Moore Bobby Curry Todd Kantor Steve Ott -4 -4
25 16A RW Chapman Cliff Milner Jim Wetherington Johnny Martin Doug Spires -6 -6
26 17A Ensales Barry Jones Rodney Armstrong Mike Cook Ryan Dennis -3 -3
27 18A Lekson Kevin Dyson Parker Jones Mitchell Benton Daniel Hesson -5 -5
      50/50 drawing Rusty Whittle        
                     
      Closest #3   Barry Jones $25        
      Closest #7   Justin Tedder $25        
      Closest #13   Rusty Whittle $25        
      Closest #15   Rusty Whittle $25        
      Closest #17   Buba Smith $25        
      Long Drive #9   Todd Kantor $25        

This file was created by Billy Jones on 11/19/2018.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com