2017 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

Company Captain S    
Name Name Name Name Name Gross Net Winnings
0 Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2
Lekson & Associates Kevin Dyson Kevin McGuiness Alberto Lopez Ed Hurst 70 69
Ensales #1 Barry Jones Eric May Tim Robeson TBD 58 55 2nd
Central EMC Tom Haeck James Taylor Eddie Robinson Dal Langston 67 62
JOEMC Donnie Smith Robert McGowan Evan Yopp Jeremi Magers 71 66
Texican Aubrey Hilliard Rusty Owens Bradley Walters Kim Weaver 68 64
Lumbee River EMC Steven Hunt Rory Eddings Herbert Clark Tim Locklear 67 62
On Pointe Dance Academy Chuck Richardson Mike Cooletti Craig Jackson Andrew Radford 74 68
Golfing Ballerinas James Seabolt Daniel Purvis Maverick Smith David Akers nc nc
Bent Creek Bandits Rodney Bean Ryan Albert Allen Cline Chris Parisher 61 65
ElectriCities PJ Rehm Craig Batchelor Mark Todd Gregg Welch 73 67
Vital Fuel Systemc, Inc. Trey Daniels Seth Apple Len Clark Jeff Johnson 67 64
ABB Inc. #1 Curt Geller Mark Byrd Jeff Chandleer Larry Medlin 62 61
Eaton/Cooper Jay Shumar Donald Baker Chris Riggsbee Billy Walker 64 62
Booth & Assiciates, LLC Jim Turley Donnie Page Allen Davis Dale Edmonds 67 65
PowerServices #1 Mike Taylor Ralph Clark Monty Montsinger Darryl Strother 70 66
PowerServices #2 Brittion O'Quinn Rickky McDaniels Phil Perry Mike Nance 66 67
PowerSecure Robert Carson Chad Pressley Bill Stewart Todd Piatt nc nc
Cox Industries, Inc. Jim Norton Bobby Rus Jeff Huff Kenny Thornton 67 64
The Rat Pack Jeff 'Rawls Bob Giglio Bob Ranki Pat Beach 75 69
Wake EMC Cecil Alexander Jordan Overbee Chris Wright Scott Finley 64 60
Piedmont EMC David Godfrey Russell Yates Jacob Lee A.E. Bounvilay 64 60
TE Connectivity Graham Stallings Asley Eanes Fred Cox TBD 70 66
T&D Solutions Gary Whaley Rick Caravan Robbie Albritton Aaron Fly 73 73
Anixter Vickie Nettles Tim Stankiewicz Keith Reid Ted Credle 73 69
Sheriff's Posse Randy Pendergraft Tyler Pendergraft Caleb Mangum Ron Blackley 71 65
Mastec #1 Tim Bowes Kelly Schoonover Dean Simmons Kerry Pope 60 54 1st
Mastec #2 Levy Haddock Anthony Tyler Pete Wehr David Hooks 62 58 4th
Wesco/Chapman Curt Urban Clint Creed Mike Marshall Paul Cox 62 59
Lee Electric Eddie Oldham Jerry Lee Todd Cantor Freddie Little 61 56 3rd
Randolph EMC Fred Smith Aubin Reynolds TBD TBD nc nc
             
  50/50 drawing Winner Pat Beach        
      Name Prize      
  Closest to Hole # 3   Levy Haddock $25      
  Closest to Hole # 5   Chris Parisher $25      
  Closest to Hole # 13   Tom Haeck $25      
  Closest to Hole # 15 Pat Beach $25      
  Longest Drive # 8   Todd Kantor $25      

This file was created by Billy Jones on 07/03/2017.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com