2016 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

Company Captain Team S    
Name Name Name Name Name HDC Gross Net Winnings
0 Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2 #
Lekson & Associates Dyson, Kevin Jones, Micheal Wojdula, Bill Clark, Ralph -4 72 68
Ensales #1 Jones, Barry Cox, Fred Murray, Fred Alexander, Cecil -1 64 63
Myrtle Beach Blasters Jones, Billy Sparks, Bill Wricght, Mac Peterson, Graham -4 75 71
Mastec #1 Schmidt, Jeffrey Bowes, Tim Simmons, Dean Penny, Darrell -2 62 60 2nd
Mastec #2 Moore, Tom Gower, Donald Hipp, Dean Tyler, Anthony -3 71 68
Mastec #3 Hooks, David Schoonover, Kelly Haddock, Levy Blakeley, Waylan -2 72 70
Duke Energy Henderson #1 Grissom, David Williams, Josh Fairey, David Pernell, Preston -4 64 60 3rd
Duke Energy Henderson #2 Greguire, Joshua Jackson, Austin Lloyd, Greg Smith, Derrick -6 74 68
ElectriCities Byrd, Michael Batchelor, Craig Todd, Mark Rhem, PJ -6 80 74
Power Secure #1 Butler, Kyle Fields, Shawn Boone, John Best, Ray -4 71 67
PowerServices #2 Reid, Keith Reid, Robert McDaniels, Ricky O'Quinn, Britt -1 71 70
PowerServices #3 Montsinger, Monty Strothers, Daryl Riley, Robert Clifford, Jerry -6 74 68
PowerServices #1 Taylor, Mike Barton, Mike Baker, Donald Hicks, Richard -3 69 66
Jones-Onslow EMC Jones, Rodney Padgett, Ivey Yopp, Evan Norris, Jarrod -2 65 63
Lumbee River EMC Hunt, Stephen Eddings, Rory Upchurch, Wyatt Locklear, Eric -3 77 74
VITAL Fuel Systems Daniels, Trey Apple, Seth Dennis, Chris Hinson, Anthony -5 72 67
Booth Associates Turley, Jim Deschamps, David Davis, Allen Page, Donnie -4 63 59 1st
WESCO/Distribution Eberhart, Jennifer Corey, Chris Wade, Ken Stround, Steve 1 77 78
Wesco/Chapman Urban, Curt Creed, Clint Blackley, Ron Marshall, Mike -1 62 61
Town of Apex Smith, Rodney Weatherman, Ken Rose, Jon Prince, Dustin -6 78 72
Duke Energy Roxboro Oliver, Jeff Long, Tracy Brackin, Shane Davenport, Jason -2 62 60
Cox Industries Norton, Jim Peshoff, Buddy Ridenhour, Eddie Russ, Bobby -4 84 80
Randolph EMC Albright, Jay Mabe, Dennis Smith, Fred Hinsen, Marty -6 74 68
Central EMC Haeck, Tom McClelion, Morris Oldham, Eddie Langston, Dal -6 66 60
Anixter Nettles, Vickie Riggsby, Chris Stankiewicz, Tim Russell, Bobby -4 70 66
T & D Solutions #1 Whaley, Gary Wall, James Batten, Franky Albritton, Robbie -6 93 87
ABB Geller, Curt Harris, Ricky Medlin, Larry Dargan, Jeff -3 70 67
Weston Point Gang Rawls, Jeff Giglio, Bob Ranki, Bob Beach, Pat -5 85 80
Texican Gas Hilliard, Aubrey Worsinger, Rich Owens, Rusty Weaver, Kim -4 68 64
Sheriff & Posse Pendergraft, Randy Pendergraft, Tyler Mangum, Caleb Shackleford, David -4 71 67
Wake EMC Walker, Billy Wright, Chris Pernell, Odie Bland, Paul -6 75 69
Bentwinds Bastards Bean, Rodney Albert, Ryan Hurst, Ed Jacobs, Woody 2 67 69
Piedmont EMC Yates, R Jenkins, S AE Godfrey, G -6 74 68
               
  50/50 drawing Winner          
      Name Prize        
  Closest to Hole # 3   Rich Worsinger $25        
  Closest to Hole # 5   Ken Weatherman $25        
  Closest to Hole # 13   Haywood Jablome $25        
  Closest to Hole # 15 Jim Turley $25        
  Longest Drive # 8   Tim Bowes $25        

This file was created by Billy Jones on 04/16/2016.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com