2015 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

Company Captain S    
Name Name Name Name Name Gross Net Winnings
0 Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2
Lekson & Associates Dyson, Kevin Jones, Mike Templeton, Ryan TBD 62 60 3rd
Ensales #1 Jones, Barry Sparks, Bill Beebe, Monte Floyd, Jay 62 64
NCEMC Miller, Eddie Moore, Lonnie Cook, John McCall, Richard 67 68
Four County EMC McGavock, Billy Porter, Kent Williams, Rudy Dail, Joe 66 66
Wesco/Chapman Urban, Curt Creed, Clint Blackley, Ron Cox, Paul 60 59 1st
Vital Fuels Systems Daniels, Trey Clark, Len Rouse, Kelly Johnson, Jeff 69 67
Cooper Power/HD Supply Shumar, Jay Baker, Donald Wade, Ken Riggsbee, Chris 62 60 2nd
Booth Associates Turley, Jim Deschamps, David Davis, Allen Page, Donnie 65 63
Duke Energy Roxboro Long, Tracy Murphy, Donald Turner, Len Oliver, Jeff 63 61 4th
Mastec Haddock, Levy Bowes, Tim Simmons, Dean Tyler, Anthony 64 62
The Misfits #2 Owens, Brian TBD TBD TBD 67 64
ABB Geller, Curt Best, Troy Medlin, Larry Dargan, Jeff 71 68
HD Supply/Cooper Power Nettles, Vickie Worrell, John Toler, Carl Taylor, Mike 67 64
Cox Industries Peshoff, Buddy Norton, Jim Ridenhour, Eddie Russ, Bobby 73 69
Central EMC Haeck, Tom McClelion, Morris Oldham, Eddie Adcock, Mike 68 64
Texican Gas Hilliard, Aubrey Worsinger, Rich Owens, Rusty Weaver, Kim 67 63
Jones-Onslow EMC Rochelle, Lawrence Padgent, Ivey Yopp, Evan Norris, Jarrod 74 70
Sheriff & Posse Pendergraft, Randy Pendergraft, Tyler Hurst, Ed TBD 69 64
TE Energy Carey, Paul Robeson, Tim Eanes, Ashley Cox, Fred 66 61
Piedmont EMC Clifford, Jerry Summey, Steve Godfrey, David Rhew, Brian 78 73
PowerServices Sherk, Bill Clark, Ralph Barton, Mike Ligon, Charles 79 74
WESCO/PowerTech Eberhart, Jennifer Strother, Darryl Corey, Chris Lewis, Bo 72 67
T & D Solutions #1 Whaley, Gary Wall, James Batten, Franky Blakely, Waylon 74 69
Lumbee River EMC Hunt, Stephen Locklear, Chris Eddings, Rory Locklear, Eric 72 67
Duke Fuquay Ops Lloyd, Tommy Washington, Brandon Tate, Will Williams, Derek 69 63
ElectriCities Byrd, Michael Young, David Todd, Mike Welch, Greg 83 77
Wake EMC Walker, Billy Harris, Stan Bland, Paul Wright, Chris 75 69
Duke Energy #2 Williams, Josh Grissom, David Richardson, Dustin Smit, Derrick 68 62
Duke Energy #1 Jackson, Austin Greguire, Josh Lloyd, Greg Vaughn, Carlton 76 70
Town of Apex Smith, Rodney Locklear, Fred Weatherman, Ken Browning, Joey 73 67
The Misfits #1 O'Quinn, Britten Nance, Mike Gibbs, Odell Autry, Eddie 71 65
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD -6
               
             
  50/50 drawing Winner        
      Name Prize      
  Closest to Hole # 3   Jay Shumer $25      
  Closest to Hole # 5   Carl Toler $25      
  Closest to Hole # 13   Mike Adcock $25      
  Closest to Hole # 15 Waylon Blakeley $25      
  Longest Drive # 8   Fred Cox $25      

This file was created by Billy Jones on 04/16/2016.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com