2014 Fallen Linemen Tournament Winners

Company Captain S    
Name Name Name Name Name Gross Net Winnings
0 Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2
Lekson & Associates Dyson, Kevin Goodson, Bob Schwentker, Bob Pollock, Scott 65 63
Ensales #1 Jones, Barry Cox, Fred Elkins, Jonathon Cook, John 60 60 1st
Myrtle Beach Blasters Jones, Billy Sparks, Bill Wright, Mac Peterson, Graham 66 62
Schneider Electric Medlin, Larry Chandler, Jeff Sauls, Herbie Troy, Troy 66 61 3rd
Lee Electric Ring, Dale Kantor, Todd Lee, Jerry Lee, Jason ns 1
Jones-Onslow EMC Batchelor, Rex Yopp, Evan Allen, Jeff Baysden, Daryl 64 67
Concrete Pipe & Precast Tyndall, Howard Worrell, John Corey, Chris Mayo, Kelly 64 63
Booth Associates #2 Turley, Jim Page, Donnie Davis, Allen Deschamps, David 66 65
Cooper/HD Supply Shumar, Jay Barton, Mike Riggsbee, Chris TBD 64 64
WESCO/PowerTech Eberhart, Jennifer Lewis, Bo Bielat, Mark Russell, Bobby 74 71
T & D Solutions #1 Appling, Jon Whaley, Gary Corbett, Jeff Gibson, Chris 70 67
Cox Industries Norton, Jim Tatum, Marvin Ridenhour, Eddie Russ, Bobby 75 72
HD Supply/Cooper Nettles, Vickie Toler, Carl Baker, Donald TBD 69 66
Texican Gas Hilliard, Aubrey Worsinger, Rich Owens, Rusty Weaver, Kim 71 67
Four County EMC McGavock, Billy McIntyre, Matt Dail, Joe Lewis, Charlie 61 64
Albemarle EMC Ray, Gary Thigpen, Neil Dotson, Billy Waits, Dairy 66 62
Wesco/Chapman Urban, Curt Creed, Clint Blackley, Ron Pendergraft, Randy 65 63
PowerServices #1 Taylor, Mike Clark, Ralph Strother, Darryl Sherk, Bill 79 74
T & D Solutions #2 Wall, James Batten, Franky Smith, John Matthews, Steve 68 62
Bad News Bears O'Quinn, Britten Lewis, Ray Nance, Mike Gibbs, Odell 71 66
Couch Potatoes Couch, Michael Locklear, Fred Weatherman, Ken Smith, Rodney 77 71
Pike Electric Sams, Mark Chamberlain, Mickey Hinton, Chalmers Brogdon, Pat 66 63
Power Secure #1 Temple, Casey Turner, Benji Hicks, Dan Shook. George 66 60 2nd
Central EMC Haeck, Tom Haeck Sr., Tom Taylor, James TBD 74 68
Wake EMC Bland, Paul Walker, Billy Fritz, Kelly Keith, Clifton 75 69
TE Energy Carey, Paul Eanes, Ashley Hudson, Jay TBD 69 64
Piedmont EMC Breicheisen, Randy Clifford, Jerry Yates, Russell Austin, Josh 74 74
Vital Fuels Systems Daniels, Trey Clark, Len Rouse, Kelly Johnson, Jeff 64 63
NCEMC Miller, Eddie Bennett, Tim Moore, Lonnie McCall, Richard 67 66
Lumbee River EMC Hunt, Stephen Clark, Herbert Eddings, Rory Moody, Allen 79 74
               
             
  50/50 drawing Winner Marks Sams        
      Name Prize      
  Closest to Hole # 3   Ron Blackley $25      
  Closest to Hole # 5   Pat Brogden $25      
  Closest to Hole # 13   Joe Dail $25      
  Closest to Hole # 15 Clint Creed $25      
  Longest Drive # 8   Matthew McIntyre $25      

This file was created by Billy Jones on 02/22/2015.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com