2013 Fallen Lineman Tournament Winners

Company Captain S    
Name Name Name Name Name Gross Net Winnings
Cart # 1 Cart # 1 Cart # 2 Cart # 2
Ensales #1 Jones, Barry Cox, Fred Oldham, Eddie Chandler, Jeff 68 66
Lekson & Associates Dyson, Kevin McGuiness, Kevin Hurst, Ed Pendergraft, Randy 68 65
Myrtle Beach Blasters Jones, Billy Sparks, Bill Wright, Mac Floyd, Jay 63 62
Texican Gas Sayman, Eric Owens, Rusty Sherk, Bill Weaver, Kim 68 65
Salty Dawgs Zajac, Gary Tuttle, Richard Creech, Charlie Moore, Lonnie 69 67
Couch Potatoes Couch, Michael Locklear, Fred Weatherman, Ken Smith, Rodney 70 64
Booth Associates Young, Rob Davis, Allen Cox, Paul Venvail, Mark 65 61
Booth Associates #2 Turley, Jim Ray, Gary Thigpen, Neil Dotson, Billy 67 63
PowerServices #1 Willoughby, RL Trego, Dave Barton, Mike Baker, Donald 72 68
PowerServices #2 Butler, Kyle Whiteside, Eddy Parrott, Duane Croom, Randy 71 66
Power Secure #1 Temple, Casey Turner, Benji Hicks, Dan Shook. George 69 63
Power Secure #2 Wells, Phillip Strother, Darryl Anderson, Artic Hunter, Lee 75 69
Mastec #1 Simmons, Dean Penny, Darrell Smith, Doug Myslinsky, Tom 68 65 Drawing
Mastec #2 Turner, Brantley Anderson, Ron Reed, Keith Blakley, Waylon 62 58 1st
Wesco/Chapman Urban, Curt Creed, Clint Medlin, Larry Blackley, Ron 64 64
Jones-Onslow EMC Allen, Jeff Rochelle, Lawrence Padgent, Ivey Yopp, Evan 63 61 3rd
Cooper/HD Supply Shumar, Jay Worrell, John Nettles, Vickie Riggsby, Chris 65 63
Wake EMC Bland, Paul Peoples, Eddie Harris, Stan Overbee, Jordan 64 59 2nd
Piedmont EMC Rhew, Brian Neems, Donald Dawson, Andy Bolick, Jeff 73 67
Vital Fuel Systems Clark, Len Johnson, Jeff Daniels, Trey Rouse, Kelly 67 67
Irby/Utility Lines Carter, James Waites, Dary Proctor, Ricky Proctor, Matt 65 62
Halifax EMC Lowe, Lundy Best, Buddy Lund, Eugene Pendergrass, Danny 75 69
NCEMC Wilkins, Gary Mann, Linda Moore, Gary Brecheisen, Randy 64 61
WESCO Ogden, Fred Sands, Monsanto Mabe, Dennis Albright, Jay nc -4
Utility Service Agency Bruton, Brett Robeson, Tim Blanton, Robin Cooke, Jim 77 73
               
             
  50/50 drawing Winner Dennis Stegar        
      Name Prize      
  Closest to Hole # 3   Lonnie Moore $25      
  Closest to Hole # 5   Ivey Padgett $25      
  Closest to Hole # 13   Rusty Owens $25      
  Closest to Hole # 15 Randy Pendergraft $25      
  Longest Drive # 8   Jeff Allen $25      

This file was created by Billy Jones on 04/18/2013.
Send comments to billyfjones@nc.rr.com